2016 Records

Highest 1st Weekend Box Office Collections – Bollywood Movies 2016



Highest 1st Weekend Box Office Collections – Bollywood Movies 2016 – Here is the up to Date and complete list of Opening Weekend Collections of 2016 releases so far Sultan, MS Dhoni – TUS and Housefull 3 are the top 3 first weekend collections of the year so far.

MovieDay 1Day 2Day 3Total
Sultan36.5437.3231.67105.53
MS Dhoni – The Untold Story21.320.624.166.00
Housefull 315.2116.321.853.31
FAN19.215.417.7552.35
Rustom14.1116.4319.8850.42
Airlift12.3514.617.3544.3
The Jungle Book10.0913.5116.8740.47
Baaghi11.9411.1315.5138.58
Dishoom11.0512.0214.2537.32
Ae Dil Hai Mushkil13.313.19.235.6
Udta Punjab10.0511.2512.533.8
Mohenjo Daro8.879.612.0730.54
Shivaay10.2410.068.2628.56
Kapoor And Sons6.857.7511.7526.35
Ki and Ka7.38.419.5225.23
Ghayal Once Again7.27.658.423.25
Neerja4.77.69.7122.01
Pink4.327.659.5421.51
Baar Baar Dekho6.817.656.721.16
Wazir5.617.168.2421.01
Azhar6.377.520.8
A Flying Jatt7.167.3520.45
Kyaa Kool Hain Hum 38.155.56.520.15
Mastizaade5.596.116.7518.45
Raaz Reboot6.35.496.318.09
Jai Gangaajal5.56.255.9517.7
Sanam Re5.045.566.4517.05
Akira5.155.36.216.65
Rocky Handsome7.164.834.1316.12
Fitoor3.614.545.9614.11
Sarbjit3.694.565.7113.96
Sarbjit3.694.565.7113.96
TE3N2.613.974.5511.13
Happy Bhag Jayegi2.323.814.5810.71
Saala Khadoos2.193.544.29.93
Madaari9.75
Freaky Ali2.552.853.18.5
1920 London2.52.322.917.73
Mirzya2.22.12.26.5
Teraa Surroor1.792.092.586.46
Veerappan1.791.962.25.95
Banjo1.721.952.255.92
Great Grand Masti2.52.55
Sanam Teri Kasam1.251.511.94.66
Love Games1.031.011.023.06
Waiting0.270.480.551.3